Golden Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, this liquid very similar to oil found in human skin. It is moisturizing, stable, and penetrates the skin easily and is tolerant to strong light and heat.
Golden Jojoba Oil is rich in Vitamin D, Vitamin E, protein and minerals. It is beneficial in softening, balancing skin’s oil production, preventing wrinkles and retaining moisture in skin, and reducing the drying effects of the environment. It possesses anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, regenerates skin cells and accelerates skin functions. Also, strengthens and regenerates skin by enhancing collagen production.
Golden Jojoba Oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic, and non-allergenic. That means it is friendly to all skin types, including sensitive and also those prone to acne. It is effective when used alone or as a carrier oil in DIY skincare recipes including healing balm, scalp treatment, hair serum, lip balm, salve,body butter and more. Besides Jojoba Oil can be used in hair treatment as it helps unclog hair follicles and pores.
Product of Spain