Lavender, also known as Lavendula Angustifolium, is extracted through steam distillation from the flowers of the lavender plant. It is a fragrant flower in nature and has been used in potpourri and perfume-making for centuries. Lavender Essential Oil comes with calming, physically and emotionally balancing fragrances that are commonly used for its relaxing effects on the body. It has cosmetic, odorous, and medicinal uses, demonstrating soothing, sedative activities in each form, which can include oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, sprays, and candle making. Some of its other benefits include aids in insomnia, prevents bugs, treats respiratory problems, aids in digestion, and many more.
Disclaimer: Suitable for external use only. Store at a cool room temperature.
Country of Origin: Australia
Expiry date : April 2025