Patchouli, also known as Pogostemon Cablin, is a plant which leaves are extracted through steam distillation to create Patchouli Oil. Patchouli Essential Oil has a grounding, balancing, calming scent and provides numerous health benefits, making it ideal for therapeutic use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and cleaning products.The active chemical components contribute to its therapeutic benefits that give it the reputation of being a grounding, soothing, and peace-inducing oil. These constituents make it ideal for use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, massage, and in home cleansing products to purify the air as well as surfaces.
Disclaimer: Suitable for external use only. Store at a cool room temperature.